Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Salix lasiolepis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Acer negundo >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapindaceae Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Sapindaceae
Acer macrophyllum Ace neg

Aceraceae
Acer macrophyllum Ace neg  <


Big-Leaf Maple
Acer macrophyllum


Family: Sapindaceae (SOAPBERRY), Aceraceae (MAPLE).
Other common names: bigtooth maple, canyon maple.
Generic common name: MAPLE.

Malibu Creek State Park: riparian woodland near Bulldog Road, March 2012.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Acer macrophyllum




Detailed Picture 1 of Acer macrophyllum


Detailed Picture 2 of Acer macrophyllum


Detailed Picture 3 of Acer macrophyllum


Detailed Picture 4 of Acer macrophyllum


Detailed Picture 5 of Acer macrophyllum


Detailed Picture 6 of Acer macrophyllum


Detailed Picture 7 of Acer macrophyllum


Detailed Picture 8 of Acer macrophyllum


Detailed Picture 9 of Acer macrophyllum




ANF Description



< Salix lasiolepis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Acer negundo >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo