Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Boykinia occidentalis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lithophragma affine >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxifragaceae Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Boy occ Boykinia rotundifolia Lit aff Lit cym Mic cal Sax cal  <


Round-leaf Boykinia
Boykinia rotundifolia


Family: Saxifragaceae (SAXIFRAGE).
Other common names: roundleaf brookfoam.
Generic common name: BROOKFOAM.

Point Mugu State Park: Waterfall Trail, riparian woodland, June 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Boykinia rotundifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Boykinia rotundifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Boykinia rotundifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Boykinia rotundifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Boykinia rotundifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Boykinia rotundifolia




ANF Description



< Boykinia occidentalis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Lithophragma affine >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo