Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Arctostaphylos glauca CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chamaesyce albomarginata >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Ericaceae Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Arc gla Arc gla Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia  <


Summer Holly
Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia


Family: Ericaceae (HEATH).
Other common names: flat leaf summer holly.
Generic common name: SUMMER HOLLY.

Malibu Creek State Park: Backbone Trail above Tapia, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia


Detailed Picture 6 of Comarostaphylis diversifolia ssp. planifolia




ANF Description



< Arctostaphylos glauca CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Chamaesyce albomarginata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo