Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Aeonium arboreum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crassulaceae Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Aeo arb Crassula connata Dud abr Dud blo Dud cae Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud lan Dud mul Dud pal Dud par Dud pul Dud ver Sed spa  <


Pigmy Weed
Crassula connata


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: sand pygmyweed.
Generic common name: PYGMYWEED.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Crassula connata




Detailed Picture 1 of Crassula connata


Detailed Picture 2 of Crassula connata


Detailed Picture 3 of Crassula connata


Detailed Picture 4 of Crassula connata




ANF Description



< Aeonium arboreum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo