Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Crassula connata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya caespitosa >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crassulaceae Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Aeo arb Cra con Dud abr Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae Dud cae Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud cym Dud lan Dud mul Dud pal Dud par Dud pul Dud ver Sed spa  <


Blochman's Live-forever
Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: Blochman's Dudleya.
Generic common name: DUDLEYA, LIVEFOREVER.

Zuma/Trancas Canyons: Lower Zuma, Ocean View Trail, sage scrub, June 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

Status: CNPS List 1B.1.
Thumbnail Picture of Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae




Detailed Picture 1 of Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae


Detailed Picture 2 of Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae


Detailed Picture 3 of Dudleya blochmaniae ssp. blochmaniae




ANF Description



< Crassula connata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dudleya caespitosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo