Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eulobus californicus >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagraceae Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cam bis Cam boo Cam cal Cam che Cam hir Cam ign Cam int Cam lew Cam mic Cam str Cam bis Cam che Cam hir Cam ign Cam int Cam lew Cam mic Cla bot Cla cyl Cla epi Cla pur Cla pur Cla ung Epi bra Epi cam Epi can Epi can Epi cil Epi pyg Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans Eul cal Gau coc Gau dru Gau sin Lud pep Oen ela Oen lac Oen ros Oen sin Oen spe Oen suf Oen xen Zau can Zau lat  <


Shredding Primrose
Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans

TJM1: Camissonia boothii ssp. decorticans.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: Booth's evening primrose, Booth's sun cup, redish shredding primrose.
Generic common name: EVENING PRIMROSE.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: Cheeseboro Ridge Trail, burned valley grassland, May 2006.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans




Detailed Picture 1 of Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans


Detailed Picture 2 of Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans


Detailed Picture 3 of Eremothera boothii ssp. decorticans




ANF Description



< Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eulobus californicus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo