Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Eriogonum angulosum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eriogonum cithariforme var. agninum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polygonaceae Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cho cor Cho par Cho sta Eme spi Eri ang Eriogonum cinereum Eri cit Eri cro Eri elo Eri fas Eri gig Eri gra Eri par Eri wri Las cor Muc cal Per amp Per lap Per mac Per pun Pol amp Pol are Pol arg Pol avi Pol lap Pol per Pol pun Pte dry Rum ace Rum cal Rum con Rum cri Rum ker Rum obt Rum per Rum pul Rum sal Rum sal Rum ste  <


Ashy Leaf Buckwheat
Eriogonum cinereum


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: coastal buckwheat, grey coast eriogonum.
Generic common name: WILD BUCKWHEAT, BUCKWHEAT.

Deer Creek Road shoulder: sage scrub, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Eriogonum cinereum




Detailed Picture 1 of Eriogonum cinereum


Detailed Picture 2 of Eriogonum cinereum


Detailed Picture 3 of Eriogonum cinereum


Detailed Picture 4 of Eriogonum cinereum


Detailed Picture 5 of Eriogonum cinereum


Detailed Picture 6 of Eriogonum cinereum




ANF Description



< Eriogonum angulosum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eriogonum cithariforme var. agninum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo