Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Fraxinus uhdei CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ligustrum lucidum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleaceae Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Fra dip Fra uhd Fraxinus velutina Lig luc Ole eur  <


Arizona Ash
Fraxinus velutina


Family: Oleaceae (OLIVE).
Other common names: Velvet Ash.
Generic common name: ASH.

Mulholland Highway roadside: riparian woodland, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Fraxinus velutina




Detailed Picture 1 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 2 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 3 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 4 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 5 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 6 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 7 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 8 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 9 of Fraxinus velutina


Detailed Picture 10 of Fraxinus velutina




ANF Description



< Fraxinus uhdei CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ligustrum lucidum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo