Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Galium aparine CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubiaceae Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Gal and Gal ang Gal apa Galium cliftonsmithii Gal nut Gal par She arv  <


Santa Barbara Bedstraw
Galium cliftonsmithii


Family: Rubiaceae (BEDSTRAW).
Other common names: shrubby bedstraw.
Generic common name: BEDSTRAW, CLEAVERS.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

Status: CNPS List 4.3
If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Galium cliftonsmithii






ANF Description



< Galium aparine CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Galium nuttallii ssp. nuttallii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo