Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Collinsia parryi CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Keckiella cordifolia >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plantaginaceae Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Plantaginaceae
Ant cou Ant kel Ant mul Ant nut Col het Col par Gambelia speciosa Kec cor Kic ela Lin mar Neo str Nut tex Pen cen Pen het Pen spe Pla elo Pla ere Pla lan Pla maj Pla ova Sai cou Sai mul Sai nut Ver ana Ver per Ver per Ver ser

Scrophulariaceae
Ant cou Ant kel Ant mul Ant nut Bud sal Cas aff Cas exs Cas fol Cas min Col het Col par Cor mar Cor rig Galvezia speciosa Kec cor Kic ela Lin can Lin mar Mim aur Mim bre Mim car Mim flo Mim gut Mim pil Myo lae Ped den Pen cen Pen het Pen spe Scr cal Ver vir Ver ana Ver per Ver per Ver ser  <


Showy Island Snapdragon
Gambelia speciosa

TJM1: Galvezia speciosa.

Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: showy greenbright, galvezia.
Generic common name: GREENBRIGHT.

Malibu Lagoon State Beach: trailside near salt marsh, Dec 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Large, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Winter.
Thumbnail Picture of Gambelia speciosa




Detailed Picture 1 of Gambelia speciosa


Detailed Picture 2 of Gambelia speciosa


Detailed Picture 3 of Gambelia speciosa


Detailed Picture 4 of Gambelia speciosa


Detailed Picture 5 of Gambelia speciosa




Description Not Available



< Collinsia parryi CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Keckiella cordifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo