Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Lithophragma cymbalaria CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Buddleja saligna >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxifragaceae Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Boy occ Boy rot Lit aff Lit cym Micranthes californica Sax cal  <


California Saxifrage
Micranthes californica

TJM1: Saxifraga californica.

Family: Saxifragaceae (SAXIFRAGE).
Other common names: Greene's saxifrage.
Generic common name: MICRANTHES.

Circle X Ranch: Sandstone Peak Trail, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Micranthes californica




Detailed Picture 1 of Micranthes californica


Detailed Picture 2 of Micranthes californica


Detailed Picture 3 of Micranthes californica


Detailed Picture 4 of Micranthes californica


Detailed Picture 5 of Micranthes californica


Detailed Picture 6 of Micranthes californica




ANF Description



< Lithophragma cymbalaria CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Buddleja saligna >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo