Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Lycopersicon esculentum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Nicotiana clevelandii >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solanaceae Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Dat str Dat wri Lyc cal Lyc esc Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora Nic big Nic cle Nic gla Nic qua Pet par Phy phi Sol ame Sol dou Sol ela Sol lan Sol nod Sol phy Sol ros Sol sar Sol xan  <


Manyflower Tobacco *
Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora


Family: Solanaceae (NIGHTSHADE, POTATO).
Other common names: tobacco.
Generic common name: TOBACCO.

Seminole Hot Springs: disturbed urban/chaparral, June 2005.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora




Detailed Picture 1 of Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora


Detailed Picture 2 of Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora


Detailed Picture 3 of Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora


Detailed Picture 4 of Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora


Detailed Picture 5 of Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora


Detailed Picture 6 of Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora


Detailed Picture 7 of Nicotiana acuminata var. multiflora




ANF Description



< Lycopersicon esculentum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Nicotiana clevelandii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo