Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Orobanche parishii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Orobanche vallicola >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Orobanchaceae Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cas aff Cas exs Cas fol Cas min Chl mar Cor rig Oro bul Oro fas Oro par Orobanche uniflora Oro val Ped den  <


Oneflowered Broomrape
Orobanche uniflora


Family: Orobanchaceae (BROOMRAPE).
Other common names: naked broom rape, broomrape.
Generic common name: BROOM-RAPE.

Malibu Creek State Park: valley grassland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Small, Medium, Solitary, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Orobanche uniflora




Detailed Picture 1 of Orobanche uniflora


Detailed Picture 2 of Orobanche uniflora


Detailed Picture 3 of Orobanche uniflora




ANF Description



< Orobanche parishii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Orobanche vallicola >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo