Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Oxalis pes-caprae CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Paeonia californica >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxalidaceae Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Oxa alb Oxa cal Oxa cor Oxa pes Oxalis rubra  <


Rose Oxalis *
Oxalis rubra


Family: Oxalidaceae (OXALIS).
Other common names: windowbox woodsorrel, red oxalis.
Generic common name: WOODSORREL, OXALIS.

Soka University: May 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

Cultivar occasionally escaped near landscaping.
Thumbnail Picture of Oxalis rubra




Detailed Picture 1 of Oxalis rubra


Detailed Picture 2 of Oxalis rubra




Description Not Available



< Oxalis pes-caprae CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Paeonia californica >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo