Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Phacelia grandiflora CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Boraginaceae Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Boraginaceae
Ams int Ams men Ams men Ams men Bor off Cry cle Cry int Cry mic Cry mic Cry mur Ech can Emm pen Eri cra Euc chr Hel cur Nem men Nem ped Pec lin Pec pen Pha bra Pha cic Pha dis Pha gra Phacelia hubbyi Pha imb Pha min Pha par Pha ram Pha tan Pha vis Pho aur Pho rac Pla aca Pla can Pla col Pla col Pla not Wig ure

Hydrophyllaceae
Emm pen Eri cra Euc chr Nem men Nem ped Pha bra Pha cic Phacelia cicutaria var. hubbyi Pha dis Pha gra Pha imb Pha min Pha par Pha ram Pha tan Pha vis Pho aur Pho rac  <


Hubby’s Phacelia
Phacelia hubbyi

TJM1: Phacelia cicutaria var. hubbyi.

Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE), Hydrophyllaceae (WATERLEAF).
Other common names: caterpillar phacelia.
Generic common name: PHACELIA.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: Cheeseboro Ridge Trail, valley grassland, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Status: CNPS List 4.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Phacelia hubbyi




Detailed Picture 1 of Phacelia hubbyi


Detailed Picture 2 of Phacelia hubbyi


Detailed Picture 3 of Phacelia hubbyi


Detailed Picture 4 of Phacelia hubbyi


Detailed Picture 5 of Phacelia hubbyi


Detailed Picture 6 of Phacelia hubbyi


Detailed Picture 7 of Phacelia hubbyi


Detailed Picture 8 of Phacelia hubbyi


Detailed Picture 9 of Phacelia hubbyi




Description Not Available



< Phacelia grandiflora CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Phacelia imbricata ssp. imbricata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo