Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Prunus ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Pyracantha angustifolia >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosaceae Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Ade fas Ade spa Aph occ Cer bet Cha aus Cot pan Dry gla Eri jap Het arb Hol dis Hor cun Pot ang Pot gla Pot san Pru ili Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii Pyr ang Ros cal Rub arm Rub dis Rub urs  <


Catalina Cherry
Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii


Family: Rosaceae (ROSE).
Other common names: island cherry, hollyleaf cherry.
Generic common name: PLUM.

Malibu Lagoon State Beach: dirt access road near salt marsh, Dec 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii




Detailed Picture 1 of Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii


Detailed Picture 2 of Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii


Detailed Picture 3 of Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii


Detailed Picture 4 of Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii


Detailed Picture 5 of Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii


Detailed Picture 6 of Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii


Detailed Picture 7 of Prunus ilicifolia ssp. lyonii




ANF Description



< Prunus ilicifolia ssp. ilicifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Pyracantha angustifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo