Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Rhus aromatica CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Rhus ovata >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anacardiaceae Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Mal lau Rhu aro Rhus integrifolia Rhu ova Rhu tri Sch mol Sch ter Tox div  <


Lemonadeberry
Rhus integrifolia


Family: Anacardiaceae (SUMAC, CASHEW).
Other common names: lemonade sumac.
Generic common name: SUMAC.

Point Mugu State Park: Big Sycamore Canyon Trail, sage scrub, February 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rhus integrifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Rhus integrifolia


Detailed Picture 6 of Rhus integrifolia




ANF Description



< Rhus aromatica CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Rhus ovata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo