Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Ribes aureum var. gracillimum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ribes indecorum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Grossulariaceae Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Rib aur Ribes californicum Rib ind Rib mal Rib mal Rib spe  <


Hillside Gooseberry
Ribes californicum

ANF: Ribes californicum var. hesperium.

Family: Grossulariaceae (GOOSEBERRY).
Other common names: California gooseberry.
Generic common name: CURRANT, GOOSEBERRY.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, oak woodland, Feb 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Ribes californicum




Detailed Picture 1 of Ribes californicum


Detailed Picture 2 of Ribes californicum


Detailed Picture 3 of Ribes californicum


Detailed Picture 4 of Ribes californicum


Detailed Picture 5 of Ribes californicum


Detailed Picture 6 of Ribes californicum




ANF Description



< Ribes aureum var. gracillimum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Ribes indecorum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo