Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Echinodorus berteroi CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Allium haematochiton >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alismataceae Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Ali pla Ali tri Ech ber Sagittaria latifolia  <


Broadleaf Arrowhead *
Sagittaria latifolia


Family: Alismataceae (WATER-PLANTAIN).
Other common names: wappato, tule potato, duck-potato, common arrowhead.
Generic common name: ARROWHEAD.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Sagittaria latifolia






ANF Description



< Echinodorus berteroi CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Allium haematochiton >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo