Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Lonicera subspicata var. denudata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cardionema ramosissimum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Caprifoliaceae Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Lon his Lon sub Sam mex Symphoricarpos mollis  <


Snowberry
Symphoricarpos mollis


Family: Caprifoliaceae (HONEYSUCKLE).
Other common names: creeping snowberry, trailing snowberry, trip vine.
Generic common name: WAXBERRY, SNOWBERRY.

Point Mugu State Park: Serrano Canyon Trail, riparian woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Symphoricarpos mollis




Detailed Picture 1 of Symphoricarpos mollis


Detailed Picture 2 of Symphoricarpos mollis


Detailed Picture 3 of Symphoricarpos mollis


Detailed Picture 4 of Symphoricarpos mollis


Detailed Picture 5 of Symphoricarpos mollis


Detailed Picture 6 of Symphoricarpos mollis




ANF Description



< Lonicera subspicata var. denudata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cardionema ramosissimum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo