Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Thalictrum fendleri var. fendleri CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Oligomeris linifolia >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabac Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranunculaceae Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Cle las Cle lig Del car Del par Del pat Ran cal Ran heb Ran rep Tha fen Tha fen Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum Tha pol  <


Tall Western Meadow Rue
Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum

FNA: Thalictrum polycarpum.

Family: Ranunculaceae (BUTTERCUP).
Other common names: Fendler's meadow-rue.
Generic common name: MEADOW-RUE.

Westlake Road: riparian woodland, April 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum




Detailed Picture 1 of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum
Male flower



Detailed Picture 2 of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum
Female flower



Detailed Picture 3 of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum


Detailed Picture 4 of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum


Detailed Picture 5 of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum


Detailed Picture 6 of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum


Detailed Picture 7 of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum


Detailed Picture 8 of Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum
Top: Thalictrum fendleri var. fendleri, bottom: Thalictrum fendleri var. polycarpum





ANF Description



< Thalictrum fendleri var. fendleri CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Oligomeris linifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo