Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area

< Trifolium incarnatum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Trifolium obtusiflorum >

>   Acera Adoxa Agava Aizoa Alism Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Apocy Arace Arali Areca Ascle Aspar Aspho Asple Aster Aster Aster Azoll Batac Berbe Betul Blech Borag Brass Brome Buddl Cacta Caloc Campa Cappa Capri Caryo Cerat Chara Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Corna Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Datis Denns Dipsa Dryop Equis Erica Eupho Fabaceae Fagac Frank Garry Genti Geran Gross Hydro Hydro Hyper Irida Jugla Junca Junca Lamia Laura Lemna Lilia Linac Loasa Lythr Malva Marsi Melan Monti Morac Myopo Myric Myrsi Myrta Nycta Nymph Oleac Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Paeon Papav Passi Phrym Phyto Pinac Pitto Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyg Polyp Portu Potam Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Ruppi Rusca Rutac Salic Santa Sapin Sauru Saxif Scrop Selag Simar Solan Tamar Thely Themi Theop Tropa Typha Urtic Valer Verbe Viola Visca Vitac Zanni Zygop

Aca cyc Aca dea Aca lon Aca mel Aca ret Aca sal Acm ame Acm arg Acm gla Acm gra Acm mar Acm mic Acm str Acm wra Alb lop Amo cal Ast ant Ast bra Ast did Ast gam Ast pyc Ast tri Ast tri Bit bit Cae gil Cas art Cas did Cer occ Dip lig Gen mon Gly lep Hoi mac Lat lat Lat odo Lat ves Lot arg Lot cor Lot gra Lot ham Lot pur Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lot wra Lup bic Lup con Lup exc Lup for Lup hir Lup lat Lup lon Lup mic Lup spa Lup suc Lup tru Med lup Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Par acu Pic mon Rob pse Rup phy Sen art Sen did Spa jun Tri alb Tri cil Tri dep Tri fuc Tri hir Tri inc Trifolium microcephalum Tri obt Tri rep Tri var Tri wil Vic ame Vic ben Vic lud Vic sat Vic sat Vic vil  <


Small-head Clover
Trifolium microcephalum


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: maiden clover, hairy clover, small head field clover.
Generic common name: CLOVER.

Circle X Ranch: open thin-soiled grassy areas within chaparral, April 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Trifolium microcephalum




Detailed Picture 1 of Trifolium microcephalum


Detailed Picture 2 of Trifolium microcephalum


Detailed Picture 3 of Trifolium microcephalum


Detailed Picture 4 of Trifolium microcephalum


Detailed Picture 5 of Trifolium microcephalum


Detailed Picture 6 of Trifolium microcephalum


Detailed Picture 7 of Trifolium microcephalum


Detailed Picture 8 of Trifolium microcephalum




ANF Description



< Trifolium incarnatum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Trifolium obtusiflorum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo