< Acacia dealbata

   

Acacia melanoxylon >

Sydney Golden Wattle *
Acacia longifolia


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: bush acacia, broad-leaf acacia, sallow wattle.
Generic common name: ACACIA, WATTLE.

Mulholland Highway shoulder: disturbed road margin, Sept 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Acacia longifolia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Acacia dealbata

   

Acacia melanoxylon >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo