< Xanthium strumarium

   

Anthemis cotula >

Yarrow
Achillea millefolium


Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: common yarrow.
Generic common name: YARROW, MILFOIL.

Triunfo Creek Park: sage scrub, July 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Achillea millefolium

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Xanthium strumarium

   

Anthemis cotula >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo