< Dodecatheon clevelandii

   

Adiantum jordanii >

Venus-hair Fern
Adiantum capillus-veneris


Family: Pteridaceae (BRAKE).
Other common names: southern maiden hair, common maidenhair fern.
Generic common name: MAIDENHAIR FERN.

Solstice Canyon: Solstice Canyon Trail, riparian woodland, October 2006.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Adiantum capillus-veneris

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Dodecatheon clevelandii

   

Adiantum jordanii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo