< Cornus glabrata

   

Crassula connata >

Canary Islands Aeonium *
Aeonium arboreum


Family: Crassulaceae (STONECROP).
Other common names: tree aenium.
Generic common name: AEONIUM.

Point Dume State Preserve: Overlook Platform Trail, coastal bluff scrub, March 2013.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Aeonium arboreum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















Aerial roots (adventitious roots but non-propping)





< Cornus glabrata

   

Crassula connata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo