< Aegilops cylindrica

   

Agrostis gigantea >

Spike Bent Grass
Agrostis exarata


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: spike redtop.
Generic common name: BENT GRASS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Agrostis exarata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Aegilops cylindrica

   

Agrostis gigantea >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo