< Tetragonia tetragonioides

   

Echinodorus berteroi >

Water Plantain
Alisma triviale

TJM1: Alisma plantago-aquatica.

Family: Alismataceae (WATER-PLANTAIN).
Other common names: northern water plantain.
Generic common name: WATER PLANTAIN.

Zuma/Trancas Canyons: Upper Zuma Canyon, streamside, September 2007.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.

Has been identified as Alisma plantago-aquatica in the past.
Thumbnail Picture of Alisma triviale

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Tetragonia tetragonioides

   

Echinodorus berteroi >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo