< Triticum aestivum

   

Eriastrum densifolium ssp. elongatum >

Stinky Gilia
Allophyllum glutinosum


Family: Polemoniaceae (PHLOX).
Other common names: sticky false gilia, sticky false gilyflower.
Generic common name: FALSE GILYFLOWER.

Malibu Creek State Park: Cistern Trail, chaparral, May 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Allophyllum glutinosum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Triticum aestivum

   

Eriastrum densifolium ssp. elongatum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo