< Aira caryophyllea

   

Ammophila arenaria ssp. arenaria >

Pacific Foxtail
Alopecurus saccatus


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: pacific meadow foxtail.
Generic common name: FOXTAIL.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Alopecurus saccatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Aira caryophyllea

   

Ammophila arenaria ssp. arenaria >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo