< Ambrosia chamissonis

   

Ambrosia psilostachya >

Perennial Burweed
Ambrosia confertiflora


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: weak leaved burweed, weakleaf bur ragweed.
Generic common name: RAGWEED, BUR-SAGE.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Ambrosia confertiflora

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Ambrosia chamissonis

   

Ambrosia psilostachya >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo