< Woodwardia fimbriata

   

Amsinckia menziesii >

Common Fiddleneck
Amsinckia intermedia

TJM1: Amsinckia menziesii var. intermedia.

Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE).
Other common names: orange flowered Menzies' fiddleneck.
Generic common name: FIDDLENECK.

Backbone Trail between Latigo and Corral Trailheads: riparian woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Amsinckia intermedia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Woodwardia fimbriata

   

Amsinckia menziesii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo