< Ammophila arenaria ssp. arenaria

   

Aristida adscensionis >

Southwestern Bushy Bluestem
Andropogon glomeratus var. scabriglumis


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: roughglume bushy bluestem, beardgrass, bushy beardgrass.
Generic common name: BLUESTEM.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Andropogon glomeratus var. scabriglumis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Ammophila arenaria ssp. arenaria

   

Aristida adscensionis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo