< Antirrhinum coulterianum

   

Antirrhinum multiflorum >

Twining Snapdragon
Antirrhinum kelloggii

FNA: Neogaerrhinum strictum.

Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: Kellogg's snapdragon, climbing snapdragon, lax snapdragon.
Generic common name: SNAPDRAGON.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, sage scrub, Feb 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Blue, Medium, Solitary, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Antirrhinum kelloggii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Antirrhinum coulterianum

   

Antirrhinum multiflorum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo