< Antirrhinum kelloggii

   

Antirrhinum nuttallianum >

Rose Snapdragon
Antirrhinum multiflorum

FNA: Sairocarpus multiflorus.

Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: withered snapdragon, chaparral snapdragon, sticky snapdragon, bush snapdragon.
Generic common name: SNAPDRAGON.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, chaparral, July 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Antirrhinum multiflorum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Antirrhinum kelloggii

   

Antirrhinum nuttallianum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo