< Adenostoma sparsifolium

   

Cercocarpus betuloides var. betuloides >

Lady's Mantle
Aphanes occidentalis


Family: Rosaceae (ROSE).
Other common names: western lady's mantle.
Generic common name: PARSLEY PIERT.

Triunfo Canyon Park: near Triunfo Canyon Road, grassland, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Aphanes occidentalis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Adenostoma sparsifolium

   

Cercocarpus betuloides var. betuloides >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo