< Anthriscus caucalis

   

Apium graveolens >

Wild Celery
Apiastrum angustifolium


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: mock parsley, wild parsley.
Generic common name: APIASTRUM.

Cheeseboro/Palo Comado Canyons: Sheep Corral Trail, burned chaparral, April 2006.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Apiastrum angustifolium

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Anthriscus caucalis

   

Apium graveolens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo