< Yabea microcarpa

   

Araujia sericifera >

Indian Hemp
Apocynum cannabinum


Family: Apocynaceae (DOGBANE).
Other common names: Indianhemp dogbane.
Generic common name: DOGBANE, INDIAN HEMP.

Malibu Creek State Park: Bulldog Trail, riparian woodland, June 2009.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Apocynum cannabinum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Yabea microcarpa

   

Araujia sericifera >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo