< Aristida adscensionis

   

Arundo donax >

Parish Three-awn
Aristida purpurea var. parishii


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: purple threeawn.
Generic common name: THREE-AWN.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Aristida purpurea var. parishii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Aristida adscensionis

   

Arundo donax >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo