< Artemisia californica

   

Artemisia dracunculus >

California Mugwort
Artemisia douglasiana


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Douglas' sagewort, mugwort.
Generic common name: SAGEBRUSH.

Solstice Canyon: Solstice Canyon Trail, oak woodland, August 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Artemisia douglasiana

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Artemisia californica

   

Artemisia dracunculus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo