< Asparagus asparagoides

   

Asplenium vespertinum >

Onionweed *
Asphodelus fistulosus


Family: Asphodelaceae (ASPHODEL, ALOE), Liliaceae (LILY).
Other common names: false asphodel, asphodel.
Generic common name: ASPHODEL.

Malibu Creek State Park: Park Service access road, disturbed grassland, May 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring.

Note: Invasive exotic, NOXIOUS WEED.
Thumbnail Picture of Asphodelus fistulosus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Asparagus asparagoides

   

Asplenium vespertinum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo