< Atriplex leucophylla

   

Atriplex rosea >

Fat-hen *
Atriplex prostrata

TJM1: Atriplex triangularis.

Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: thinleaf orach, spearscale, spear leaved saltbrush.
Generic common name: SALTBUSH, ORACH.

Malibu Lagoon State Beach: open disturbed areas, Sept 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Atriplex prostrata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Atriplex leucophylla

   

Atriplex rosea >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo