< Atriplex prostrata

   

Atriplex semibaccata >

Tumbling Orach *
Atriplex rosea


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: tumbling saltweed, redscale.
Generic common name: SALTBUSH, ORACH.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Atriplex rosea

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Atriplex prostrata

   

Atriplex semibaccata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo