< Atriplex serenana

   

Atriplex watsonii >

Peregrine Saltbush *
Atriplex suberecta


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: sprawling saltbush.
Generic common name: SALTBUSH, ORACH.

Malibu Creek State Park: disturbed grassland north of Phantom Trail, October 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Atriplex suberecta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Atriplex serenana

   

Atriplex watsonii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo