< Baccharis malibuensis

   

Baccharis plummerae ssp. plummerae >

Coyote Brush
Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea

TJM1: Baccharis pilularis.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: dwarf chaparral broom, chaparral broom.
Generic common name: FALSE WILLOW, BACCHARIS.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, chaparral, September 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]























< Baccharis malibuensis

   

Baccharis plummerae ssp. plummerae >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo