< Apium graveolens

   

Bowlesia incana >

Water Parsnip
Berula erecta


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: cutleaf waterparsnip.
Generic common name: CUTLEAF WATER-PARSNIP, WATERPARSNIP.

Point Mugu State Park: La Jolla Canyon Trail, riparian, Aug 2007.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Berula erecta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Apium graveolens

   

Bowlesia incana >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo