< Baccharis sarothroides pilularis

   

Bidens pilosa >

Stick-tight
Bidens frondosa


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: devil's beggartick.
Generic common name: STICKTIGHT, SPANISH-NEEDLES, BEGGAR'S TICK.

Lake Sherwood: shore margin: Sept 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Bidens frondosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Baccharis sarothroides pilularis

   

Bidens pilosa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo