< Brassica nigra

   

Brassica tournefortii >

Field Mustard *
Brassica rapa


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: turnip, common mustard, rape mustard.
Generic common name: MUSTARD, TURNIP.

Cornell Road margin: disturbed grassland, March 2008.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Brassica rapa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Brassica nigra

   

Brassica tournefortii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo