< Briza minor

   

Bromus arizonicus >

Australian Chess *
Bromus arenarius


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: Australian brome, sand brome.
Generic common name: BROME, CHESS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Bromus arenarius

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Briza minor

   

Bromus arizonicus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo