< Bromus berteroanus

   

Bromus catharticus var. catharticus >

California Brome
Bromus carinatus var. carinatus


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: mountain brome.
Generic common name: BROME, CHESS.

Open Space near Ladyface Mountain: oak savanna, May 2011.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Bromus carinatus var. carinatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Bromus berteroanus

   

Bromus catharticus var. catharticus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo